RailGallery

List of series and models

UM1

SS1Mk

General Electric (1878)
DF8

50-Hz-Traktion-Union

Rade Končar (1967)
Rade Končar (1945)
Simmering-Graz-Pauker (1941)
ASEA, Simmering-Graz-Pauker, ELIN-Union, Sécheron, Rade Končar
E40000
E52500
HŽ 1141
JŽ 441
JŽ 444
MŽ 442

ABB Group

NSW Endeavour
NSW Xplorer

AEG Aktiengesellschaft

AEG (1949)
AEG Aktiengesellschaft (1903)
E60 (160)
OSE Class 520

AFB Belgium

AFB M042

AG Vulcan Stettin

78 (T18)
Vr5

ALCO/Baldwin

American Locomotive Company (ALCO) (1901)
General Electric (1878)
Lima Locomotive Woks (1869)
Baldwin Locomotive Works (1831)
CP 1500
Es, El, Ef
RSC-2
Tr2, Ea, Em

ANF Industrie

Ateliers de Construction du Nord de la France. From 1989 - part of Bombardier Transportation
X 2100
X 2200
X 4500
X 4630
X 4900

ASEA Brown Boveri

Allmänna Svenska Elektriska Aktiebolaget
1043
ALP-44
C10/C11
EW54
El15
El16
Ma
Ra
Rb
Rc
Rm
X1
X10
X11
X12
X14

Abakan Machine-building factory

MSP

Adtranz – ABB Daimler Benz Transportation

Bombardier Transportation (2001)
Adtranz (1996)
101
425
611
El18
RegioSwinger
X10p

Aleksandrovsky mashinery plant

Aleksandrovsk mashinery plant (1991)
Aleksandrovsk mashinery plant (1918)
10KR1
10KR2
14KR2
7KR1
K10
K14
K14M

Allan of Rotterdam

Allan & Co´s Koninklijke Nederlandsche Fabrieken van Meubelen en Spoorwegmaterieel N. V.
0350

Alna Kōki

Hankyu 3100 series
Hankyu 5300 series
Hankyu 6000 series
Hankyu 6300 series
Hankyu 7000 series
Hankyu 7300 series
Hankyu 8000 series
Hankyu 8200 series
Hankyu 8300 series

Alstom

Electric locomotive plant (2000)
Alstom Ferroviaria SpA (1980)
Alstom Transport (1928)
Ballarat North Workshops (1917)
1900, 1930
2D2 5000 (E 4800)
333.3
6G
6Y2
8200
A.350
A.9200
AD24C
ALe 501/502 "Minuetto"
AR41
AZ4A (Prima M4)
Acela
Alstom Coradia A TER
Alstom Coradia Adelante
Alstom Coradia Duplex
Alstom Coradia iLINT
BB 15000
BB 16500
BB 17000
BB 20200
BB 22200
BB 25100
BB 25150
BB 25200
BB 25500
BB 26000
BB 36000
BB 66000
BB 7200
CC 72000
CP 2500
CP 2600
Class 67
Comet V Alstom
Coradia LINT 41
Dm11
E8000
ED250
ETR 324/425/526
ETR 575
ETR 610 (RABe 503)
Fp
Fr
HHP-8
HLE 13
IE2700/2750
JT42BW
KZ4AT
KZ8A
KZ8AT
NS 1600
PL42-AC
Prima AD32C
Prima DE30BAC (BB 75000)
Prima DE33 B AC
Prima DE43 C AC
Prima EL2U/4 (BB 27000)
Prima EL3U/4 (BB 37000)
Regiolis
SNCB Class 18
Sm6 "Allegro"
SŽ 363
TGV 2N2
TGV Atlantique
TGV Duplex
TGV PBA
TGV PBKA
TGV POS
TGV Réseau
TGV Sud-Est
TGV TMST
X 72500
X'Trapolis 100
X'Trapolis 2.0
X3
X40
X60
Z 11500
Z 27500
Z 5600
Z 6100
Z 6300
Z 6400
Z 7500
Z 9500
litra SA
litra SE

Altoona Works

0-2-0 Altoona
0-3-0 Altoona
1-4-0 Altoona
1-5-2 Altoona
2-2-0 Altoona
2-2-1 Altoona
2-2-2-2 Altoona
2-3-1 Altoona
2-4-1 Altoona
John Steven

American Locomotive Company (ALCo)

American Locomotive Company (1831)
Baldwin Locomotive Works (1831)
1-3-0
1-4-0 Alco
1-4-1
1-4-2 Alco
2-3-0
2-3-2
2-3-3-2
2-4-1
2-4-2 Alco
2-4-4-2
2-5-0
A.201
A.320
A9100
B-B-120
C-1
C-2
C-3
C-4
C-5
C-6
C415
C420
C424
C425
C430
C628
C630
C636
C855
DL500A
Da
FA-1
FA-2
FB-1
FB-2
FPA-2
FPB-2
FPD-7
G (A)
PA-4
PB-1
PB-2
RS-1
RS-11
RS-2
RS-27
RS-3
RS-32
RS-36
RSD-12
RSD-35
RSD-5
RSD-7
RSD15
RSD16
S160
Tv2 (K4)
WDM2

Andrew Barclay Sons & Co.

BR Class 153

AnsaldoBreda

ASGEN (1967)
Ansaldo San Giorgio (1949)
Pistoia, Italien
ALe 426/506 TAF
ALe 724
ALe 801/940
ALn 880
Class 72 (NSB)
D.341
E.402 A
E.402 B
E.444
ETR 400 (Frecciarossa 1000)
ETR 700
FS.691
HŽ 1061
IC4
JŽ 362
SŽ 342

Atbasar electric locomotive factory

Atbasar electric locomotive factory (1991)
VL40M
VL80TK (Atbasar ERZ)

BMAG (Schwartzkopff)

Combinatul Siderurgic Reşiţa; Malaks (1945)
BMAG (Schwartzkopff) (1933)
Uzinele şi Domeniile Reşiţa (1920)
BMAG (Schwartzkopff) (1853)
764
WR 360 C 14

Baldwin Locomotive Works

Baldwin Locomotive Works (1831)
0-2-0
0-2-1Т
1-3-0 Mogul
1-3-1
1-3-3-1
1-4-0 Consolidation
1-4-1 Mikado
1-4-4-2
1-5-0
1-5-1
2-2-0 American
2-2-1 Camelback
2-3-1 Pacific
2-4-2 Baldwin
2-4-4-1
3-2-2-3
A1AA1A 62000 (040 DA)
A4
Baldwin 1-3-0
Baldwin 1-3-0
Baldwin 1-4-0
Baldwin 2-3-0
DR6-4-2000
DRS4-4-1000
DRS4-4-1500
DRS6-4-1500
DRS6-6-1500
DS44-1000
DS44-660
DS44-750
DT66-2000
Db
Ef
Kh
RF-16A
RS12
S12
S160
S200
S8
Tb
Tk1 (K1)
V (2-3-0)
V (Baldwin)
VO-1000
VO-600
Vk1 (I1)

Baltic Marine Group AS

TBM1
TEP70M
TGK2V
TGM23BV
TGM40V

Baltic loco group

Baltic loco group
ChME3 (BLG)
M100
SGE500

Baltyisky ship plant

Baltyisky ship plant (1924)
SHCel

Banaras Locomotive Works

BED-26
WAG-11
WDG-3A
WDG-4
WDM-3D
WDP4

Beyer-Peacock

Beyer, Peacock and Company (1902)
Beyer-Peacock (1854)
Ta
Ya (Garrat)

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) (1956)
WAG-8
WCAG-1

Bombardier

Bombardier Transportation (2009)
Bombardier Transportation (1974)
Bombardier (1942)
Kalmar Verkstad (1902)
481/482
ALP-46 Bombardier
ALP-46A Bombardier
ALP45-DP
AM96 SNCB
B 81500
B 82500
BR Class 168
BR Class 170
BR Class 377
BR Class 378
BR Class 379
Bombardier Double-deck Coach
Bombardier Itino
Bombardier Regina
Bombardier TWINDEXX
Bombardier Talent (DMU)
Bombardier Talent (EMU)
Bombardier Talent 2
Bombardier Talent 3
Class 93 (Bombardier Talent)
Comet II Bombardier
Comet IV Bombardier
DD Unit Israel
DD-IRM
DE-AC33C (250)
E.405
HHP8 Bombardier
IC3
IR4
MXS-627
MultiLevel Coach Bombardier
MultiLevel Coach II Bombardier
NGR700
OSE Class 621
RABe 525 "Nina"
RABe 535 „Lötschberger“
SLT-4
Sprinter New Generation (SNG)
TRAXX F140 AC
TRAXX F140 AC1
TRAXX F140 AC2
TRAXX F140 AC3
TRAXX F140 DE
TRAXX F140 DS
TRAXX F140 DС
TRAXX F140 MS
TRAXX F140 MS2
TRAXX F160 AC3 LM
TRAXX F160 MS
TRAXX H80 AC
TRAXX MS3
TRAXX P140 AC1
TRAXX P160 AC1
TRAXX P160 AC2
TRAXX P160 AC3
TRAXX P160 DC
TRAXX P160 DE
VIRM-I
VIRM-II
VIRM-III
X 76500
Z 50000
Z 55500 (Regio 2N)
Z 56300 (Regio 2N)
Z 56500 (Regio 2N)
Z 56600 (Regio 2N)
Z 56700 (Regio 2N)
Z 57000 (Regio 2N)
м

Brissonneau et Lotz

Đuro Đaković (1947)
Brissonneau et Lotz (1878)
In 1972 it was absorbed into Alstom
040-DE
BB 67000
HŽ 2042
HŽ 7021
JŽ 610
JŽ 643

British Rail Engineering Limited

BREL Crewe Works (1969)
BREL Doncaster Works (1969)
BREL York (1969)
BREL Derby Works (1969)
Electroputere S.A. (1949)
BR Class 140
BR Class 141
BR Class 142
BR Class 144
BR Class 150
BR Class 158
BR Class 159
BR Class 165 Turbo
BR Class 166
BR Class 319
BR Class 432
BR Class 442
BR Class 455
BR Class 507
Class 41
Class 43
Class 56
Class 58
Class 86
Class 87
Class 89
Class 90
Class 91
EMU100 series

Brush Traction

Class 60
Class 92

Bryansk Machine-building factory

Kharkov Locomotive Factory (1997)
Bryansk Machine-building factory (1991)
Voroshilovgrad Octoberrevolution Locomotive works (1970)
Luhansk Locomotive works (1958)
Bryansk mashinery plant (1956)
Bryansk steam loco built plant (1943)
Bryansk masinery plant "Krasny profintern" (1936)
Bryansk masinery plant "Krasny profintern" (1922)
Bryansky mashinery and metallurgical plant (1917)
Kharkov Locomotive Factory (1897)
Lugansk steam engine building works (1896)
Bryansky mashinery and metallurgical plant (1873)
2TE25AM
2TE25K2M
2TE25KM
2TE25К3М
2ТE25A
2ТE25К "Peresvet"
3TE25K2M
3TE25K3M
3TE28
A
B
G
PE6 (РЕ6)
SM48 (TEM2A)
TEM-TMH
TEM1
TEM15
TEM15K
TEM16
TEM17
TEM18
TEM18D, TEM18DM
TEM18EG
TEM18G
TEM18V
TEM19
TEM2 MTZ
TEM2, TEM2A
TEM21
TEM23
TEM23
TEM28
TEM2A PKP
TEM2B
TEM2M
TEM2S
TEM2T
TEM2TK
TEM2U
TEM2UM
TEM2UMm
TEM2US
TEM3
TEM33
TEM3M
TEM4
TEM5
TEM6
TEM6S
TGM10
Vb
ТЭМ-ТМХ
ТЭМ35
Ш
내연 (TEM2A)

Budd Company

Dining car
Dome coach
Dome sleeper
Lounge in the sky
Metroliner
Metroliner Amtrak
RDC-1
RDC-2
RDC-3
RDC-4
RDC-9
SPV-200-
Silverliner I
Silverliner II
Silverliner III
Slumber coach

CAF – Construcciones y Auxiliar de Ferrocarriles

Construcciones y Auxiliar de Ferrocarriles (1971)
Beasain, Spain
213
269
440
446
447
448
449
450
470M
599
BR Class 331
C3K, C4K
CAF Civity (DMU)
CAF Civity (EMU)
CP 3500
Civia
HT65000
New Zealand AM class
Sm4
TUE Série 7000
TUE Série 7500
TUE Série 8000

CNR Datong Electric Locomotive Co. Ltd. (DELC) (2003)

CNR Datong Electric Locomotive Co. Ltd. (DELC) (2003) (2003)
Datong Electric Locomotive
BKG1
BKG2
HXD2(HXD2B , HXD2C, HXD2F)
HXD3B

CRRC Changchun Railway Vehicles

CJ5
TUE Série 3000 (SuperVia)

CRRC Dalian Locomotive & Rolling Stock Co

CRRC Dalian Locomotive & Rolling Stock Co (2003)
Dalyan PVRZ (1945)
China, Dalian
2O'ZUY
2O'ZUY
2O’ZELR
D2 krane
DF10DD
DF4DF
DF5B
DF5D
HXD3D
O’ZEL
O’ZELR

CRRC Qingdao Sifang

CRH1A
CRH1A-A
CRH1B
CRH1E
CRH380A
CRH380AJ
CRH380AL
CRH380AM
CRH380D
CRH6
TUE Série 2500 (CPTM)

CRRC Qishuyan Co., Ltd.

CRRC Qishuyan Co., Ltd.
DF11
DF11G
DF11Z

CRRC Tangshan

CJ2
SY

CSR Corporation Limited (CSR)

China South Locomotive & Rolling Stock Corporation Limited
CSR SDD7

CSR Zhuzhou Electric Locomotive Co

CRRC Zhuzhou Electric Locomotive Co (2015)
Ryazan plant of railway machines (2015)
CRRC Zhuzhou Locomotive Co (1936)
Zhuzhou Electric Locomotive work
443
CJ6
DGKU-3
KTM Class 61
KTM Class 92
KTM Class 93
PRM5U
SS1

CSR Ziyang Locomotive Co

CSR Ziyang Locomotive Co
CKD4B
CKD6E
CKD7F
CKD8G
CKD8H
CKD9A
CKD9C
GKD3B

CZ LOKO

CZ LOKO, a.s. (2006)
ČMKS holding, a.s. (1999)
Českomoravská komerční společnost, a.s. (1995)
218
2M62UM (CZ LOKO)
709
709.5 (T 239.1)
719
724.7
740.3
741.5
742.7
744
750.7
752
753.6
753.7
755
774.7
794
799
C30M
ChME3M (CZ LOKO)
JŽ 621
MMD.1
MMD.2
MUV 71
MUV 74
MUV 75
TEM-LTH

Canadian Locomotive Company

1-4-1 CLC
2-2-2
Ek

Chelyabinsk Electric Locomotive Repair Plant

Chelyabinsk Electric Locomotive Repair Plant (1992)
VL10K
VL10UK

Chelyabinsk OZPM

Chelyabinsk experimental masinery plant (1991)
Chelyabinsk experimental masinery plant (1970)
PRB

China CNR Corporation

DF7
DF7G-C
DF7G-E
DF7K-C

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works

Patiala Locomotive Works (1981)
Banaras Locomotive Works (1961)
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (1956)
Chittaranjan Locomotive Works (1950)
WAG-1
WAG-4
WAG-5
WAG-7
WAG-9
WAM-4
WAP-1
WAP-4
WAP-6
WAP-7
WCG-2
ZDM-4A

Chullora Railway Workshops

NSW 600/700 class
NSW 620/720 class
NSW 660/760 class

Cockerill Sambre

Cockerill Sambre (1839)
Ъi

Comeng

2000 class
ADP/ADQ class
NSW U set
NSW V set
WAGR WCA/WCE class

Compel rail a. s.

COMPEL AS s.r.o. (1998)
COMPELVAC 17 000
COMPELVAC 500 RD
SZP750
UNO80

Cravens

WAGR ADG class
WAGR ADH class

Crewe railway works

Crewe railway works (1840)
43 (HST)
87 (BG)
Class 25

DEVZ

Dnipr S&PC «Electric Locomotives Building» (2016)
Dnipropetrovs'k S&PC «Electric Locomotives Building» (1993)
Dnepropetrovs'k electric locomotives built work (1991)
Dnepropetrovs'k electric locomotives built work (1958)
AME2
D100
D94
DE1
DS3
K10U
OPE1A
OPE1AM
OPE1B
PE2U
PE3T
PEU1
PEU2
VL26
VL41
ОПЭ2
ПЭ2, ПЭ2М

Daiei Sharyo

Keisei 3400 series

Dalian Locomotive Factory

Dalian Locomotive Factory
DF

De Dietrich

AA.6401
X 3700

Debalcevo Machine-building factory

Debalcevo Machine-building factory (1925)
KZDE4-25
MOP
PhZ-25

Demikhovo Machine-building factory

Demikhovo Machine-building factory (1992)
Demikhovo Machine-building factory (1935)
AM1
BRB
DDB1 (wagons)
ED-16
ED-18
ED1
ED2
ED4E
ED4MKM-AERO
ED6
ED9
ED9E
EDS1R
EKou4
EMU ED2T
EMU ED4
EP2D
EP3D
GMD2
GMD4
PD1
PD2
PMD2
PMD3
PPR2
PPR2M
PPR3 (DMZ)
PPR4
PS
SChS
SEP2
SEP2m
SEP4
SMD1
TEU-1
TGU-O
TUe4
ЭД4ДК

Derby Works

Derby, England
Class 44
Class 45
Class 46

Deutz

Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz AG
A4L 514 R
A8L 614 R
MLH 332
OMZ 122 F

Dick Kerr & Co

Kilmarnock (Scotland), Preston (England)
MTR

Dneprospetcmash

AD01
DKM1
DKM2
PM2D

Doosan Enerbility

CDC

Downer Rail

IMU 160
M set (Millennium)
SMU 260

Düwag AG

Nowdays a part of Siemens AG
628
78 (NS DH2)
Class 70 (NSB)
Class 92 (NSB)
MR (628)
RegioSprinter
SN82
SN83
VT98

Electric Locomotive Factory, Madhepura

Electric Locomotive Factory, Madhepura (2017)
WAG-12

Electro-Motive Company (EMC)/Pullman

Doodlebug
EMC EA

Electro-Motive Diesel (EMD)

Electro-Motive Diesel (1922)
EMD BL2
EMD DDA40X
EMD F
EMD F2
EMD F3
EMD F7
EMD F9
EMD FL9
EMD FP7
EMD FP9
EMD FT
EMD SD40-2

Electroputere

Electroputere S.A. (1989)
Electroputere S.A. (1949)
Electroputere S.A. (1949)
Craiova, Romania
06 (060-DA)
060-DA
40 (LE5100)
41 (LE5100)
42 (LE5100)
45 (LE5100)
46 (LE5100)
461 (060EA)
47 (LE5100)
609 (060-DA)
EGM2100
LDE2100
ST43 (060-DA)

Elektropromtrans, St.Petersburg

Company "Electropromtrans" (2000)
VTM-40

Engels Locomotive Plaint

First locomotiv company (2012)
TRAXX F120 MS

Engels transport machine manufacturing factory

JSC "Transmash" (1991)
Engels transport mashinery plant (1965)
Tikhoretck masinery plant (1964)
Pokrovsky mekhanikal plant (1954)
PPK2V
PR
SDP, SDPM, SDPM2
SM2
SM3
SPU-U, SPU-N
СМ7

English Electric

English Electric Company Darlington Works (1962)
English Electric - Vulcan Foundry (1955)
English Electric - Robert Stephenson and Hawthorns (1944)
85 (BG)
BCU30E
CP 1800
EU06
EW51
New Zealand DM/D class

FAUR

Faur (1989)
«23 August» works (1947)
Uzinele Malaxa (1921)
Bucharest, Romania. Before 1990 - 23 August Works, before 1948 - Malaxa
219 (119)
429 (LDH125)
55 (LDH125)
748 (LDH125)
76 (DL110H)
77 (DL110H)
77 (Malaxa)
78 (Malaxa)
81 (LDH1250)
841 (LDH125)
89 (LDH125)
A.150
A20D-P
D11H
L30H
L45H
LDH 10
LDH 125
LDH 125
LDH 45
LDH 70
LDH 95
LDM 12
M47
SP32
SP49

FEW Blankenburg GmbH

MZS

Fablok

FABLOK (1991)
Fabryka Maszyn Budowlanych i Lokomotyw BUMAR-FABLOK (1977)
Fabryka Lokomotyw Felixa Dzerzhinsky (1951)
Pierwsza Fabryka Lokomotyw w Polsce S.A. Zakłady w Chrzanowie (1945)
H.Cegielski Spółka Akcyjna w Poznaniu (1944)
Oberschlesische Lokomotivwerke AG Kattowitz, Werk Krenau (1941)
Erste Lokomotivfabrik in Polen A.G. Chrzanow (1939)
Pierwsza Fabryka Lokomotyw w Polsce S.A. Zakłady w Chrzanowie (1920)
Fabryka Lokomotyw w Polsce S.A. (1919)
401Da
9D350
HF110C
Kp4
Ls300
Ls60
Ls750H
Ok22
Ol49
Os24
Pt47
Px48
SM03
SM03 (Ls150)
SM25 (Ls350, 9D)
SM30 (Ls300)
SM31 (Ls1200)
SM42 (Ls800)
SP42
Tr21
Ty42
W8A "UNIA"
Wls150

Fairbanks-Morse (FM)

1823-2020 USA, Vermont
CFA16-4
CFA20-4
CFB16-4
CPA16-5
CPA20-5
CPA24-5
ERIE-A
H-12-44
H-12-44TS
H-15-44
H-16-44
H-16-66
H-20-44
H-24-66
H10-44

Ferrostaal

AA.71

Fiat Ferroviaria / Alstom Ferroviaria

TOZD Tirna vozila (1974)
TOZD Tirna vozila (1974)
TŽV Boris Kidrič (1958)
TŽV Boris Kidrič (1958)
Fiat Ferroviaria (1917)
Kalmar Verkstad AB (1902)
Italy, Savigliano. From 2000 - part of Alstom
AA.11
AA.27
ADe
ALn 663
Alstom Coradia Meridian "Minuetto" (DMU)
D.445
ETR 450
ETR 470
ETR 480
ETR 600
MT5500
MT5700
Pendolino 4000
Sm3 "Pendolino"
Sm6 «Allegro»
SŽ 310
SŽ 813/814
Y1

Franz Krull

Krasny Krull (1940)
Franz Krull (1918)
Mtk
Sk

Friedrich Krupp AG

Friedrich Krupp AG (1955)
Lokomotivfabrik Jung (1946)
Friedrich Krupp AG (1933)
Friedrich Krupp AG (1860)
181 (E310)
200 PS
23
A.101 (V60)
E 18
E 40
K
Tk

Fuji Heavy Industries

Fuji Heavy Industries, Ltd. (1953)
D2
JR Shikoku 2000 series
KiHa 150
KiHa 201
KiHa 261
KiHa 281
KiHa 283
KiHa 38

Ganz-Hunslet

BVmot
KTM Class 81

Ganz-MÁVAG

Ganz–MÁVAG Mozdony- Vagon- és Gépgyár (1959)
MÁVAG Mozdony- és Gépgyár (1949)
Magyar Állami Vas-, Acél- és Gépgyárak (1945)
Vitéz Horthy István Magyar Királyi Állami Vas-, Acél- és Gépgyárak (1943)
Magyar Királyi Állami Vas-, Acél- és Gépgyárak (1925)
Magyar Királyi Állami Vasgyárak (1919)
Magyar Királyi Állami Vasgyárak (1902)
Magyar Királyi Államvasutak Gépgyára (1873)
Hungarian state locomotive building and engineering works MÁVAG
490
51 (DVM-2)
AA.6450
AA.90
BDVmot
BDŽ 18
D
D1
DHM-2
DHM-7
DP
DP6
DVM-14
DVM-2
DVM-6
DVM-8
DVM-9
EM Class
HŽ 6111
JŽ 411
JŽ 641
JŽ 811
Kv4
M63
MDmot
SM40
SM41
SN52
SN61
VM-14
VM-15
VM-16
VME1

Gaston Moyse

Locotracteurs Gaston Moyse (1922)
Locotracteurs Gaston Moyse - Франция
BA (CP 1050)
BS 600 D (CP 1020)
Y 2200

Geismar

Geismar (1924)
BR1T
BRAD
DNG
KGT-4RS
KGT-V
MRT2
RGL 400
RNG
VMT 750GR
VMT 850
VMT 863C
VMT 980GR

General Electric

АО «Локомотив құрастыру зауыты» (2009)
General Electric Transportation (1878)
General Electric Transportation Systems
1100 (CP)
2-D+D-2
25 Tonner
44 Tonner
45 Tonner
50 Tonner
70 Tonner
80 Tonner
A.220
AC4400CW
AC44C6M
AC44CWCTE
AC44CWM
AC45CCTE
AC6000CW
Arrow II MU
Arrow III MU
B23-7
B30-7
B32-8
B32-8WH
B36-7
B39-8
B40-8
B40-8W
BB40-9WM
BP4
C (C10)
C18-7i
C22-7i
C30-7
C30-7Ai
C36-7
C36-7i
C39-8
C40-8
C40-8W
C40-9W
C41-8W
C44-8W
C44-9W
CM22-7i
Class 70
Class 7600
D9-44CW
Dash9-40C
Dash9-40CW
Dash9-44CW
E44
E44a
E60
E60CH
E60CP
EL-C
EP-4/EF-4
EP5
ES40ACI
ES40DC
ES44AC
ES44ACI
ES44C4
ES44DC
ES44DCi
ET44AC
Electric M.U.
GG1
HXN5
P1-a
P32AC
P32AC-DM
P40DC
P42DC
P5A
R-2
Silverliner IV
TE33A
TE33AS
TEP33A
U10B
U10B (Renfe 308)
U12B
U13C
U18B
U18C
U20C
U23B
U25B
U28B
U30B
U33B
U34CH
U36B
U5B
U6B
U6B
U8B
U9B
UM12C
Тип В

General Motors Electro-Motive Division (GM-EMD)

Progress Rail (2010)
Electro-Motive Diesel (2005)
Diesel Division of General Motors of Canada (1969)
Diesel Division of General Motors of Canada (1969)
General Motors Diesel Division (1950)
General Motors Electro-Motive Division (1941)
GM’s Electro-Motive Division (1941)
AEM-7
Class 59
Class 66
E1
E3
E4
E5
E5A
E6
E7
E8
E9
E9A
EA
EMD SC
F3
F40C
F40PH
F40PH-2
F40PH-3
F40PHM-2
F40PHM-3
F40PHR
F59PH
F59PHI
G12
G16
G18
G22
G22CU
G22CW
G26
G26C
G26HCW-2
G8
GA8
GL8
GM26CW
GM26CW2
GMD1
GP15-1
GP15D
GP15T
GP18
GP20
GP20C-ECO
GP20D
GP23ECO
GP28
GP30
GP33ECO
GP35
GP38
GP38-2
GP38-2W
GP38AC
GP38H-3
GP39
GP39-1
GP39-3
GP39M
GP40
GP40-2
GP40FH-2
GP40MC
GP40P
GP40PH-2
GP40PH-2A
GP40PH-2B
GP50
GP60
GP60M
GP7
GP7F
GP7R
GP9
GR12
GR12W
GT22CW
GT22CW-2
GT22W
GT26CU-2
GT26CW
GT26CW-2
GT26W
GT36HCW
GT42AC
HŽ 2062 (G26)
J26CW
JT22CW
JT42CWR
JT42HCW
MP15AC
MP15DC
MP15T
NC
NW1
NW2
NW3
NW4
NW5
SC
SD24
SD35
SD38
SD38M
SD40
SD40-2
SD40-3
SD40E
SD50
SD59MX
SD60
SD60E
SD60F
SD60I
SD60M
SD60MAC
SD70
SD70AC
SD70ACS
SD70ACU
SD70ACe
SD70ACe/BB
SD70AH
SD70CN
SD70I
SD70M
SD70M-2
SD70MAC
SD70MACH
SD70MACe
SD75I
SD75M
SW
SW1
SW1000
SW1001
SW1200
SW1500
SW1504
SW600
SW7
SW8
SW9
SW900
TA

Gmeinder

Gmeinder (1990)
D 75 BB-SE
D60 C
Kö I
Köf II
Köf III
RhB Gmf 4/4
Skd 224

Goša FOM

HŽ 7221
JŽ 812

Greenbrier Company

Auto Carrier
Boxcar
Centerbeam
Covered Hopper
Flatcar
Gondola
Intermodal Unit
Open-Top Hopper
Tank Car

Gubino Peat Plant

Gubino peat plant (1960)
ESU1
ESU2
ESU2B
ESU3
ESU3A
PPR2MA
PPR3 (GTP)
PShcS-1
PShcS-2
SMU-1
TMU61 (GTP)
UPB1, UPB2
UPK3
UPS1

H. Breuer & Co

Breurer TZp V/VL

H. Cegielski - Poznań S.A.

H. Cegielski – Fabryka Pojazdów Szynowych Sp. z o.o (1997)
H. Cegielski - Poznań SA (1995)
Zakłady Przemysłu Metalowego H.Cegielski w Poznaniu, Przedsiębiorstwo Państwowe (1956)
Złłady Metalowe im. Józefa Stalina (1949)
H.Cegielski Spółka Akcyjna w Poznaniu (1944)
Deutsche Waffen - und Munitionsfabriken AG Werk (1939)
H.Cegielski Spółka Akcyjna w Poznaniu (1927)
H. Cegielski Towarzystwo Akcyjne w Poznaniu (1918)
EM10
EP07
ET41
EU07 (303E)
OKl27
Pu29
SN80
SP45
SP47
SU45
SU46
TKt48
Ty43
Ty51

H. Cegielski metallurgical plant in poznań, state enterprise (CMPS)

Poland,Poznan, H. Cegielski metallurgical plant, state enterprise (CMPS)
PUSIO.13

H.K. Porter Company

H.K. Porter Co. Inc (1899)
H.K. Porter & Co (1878)
Porter 0-2-0
Porter 0-2-0T
Porter 0-3-0
Porter 0-3-0T
Porter 0-3-1
Porter 0-4-0
Porter 1-2-0
Porter 1-3-0
Porter 1-4-0
T (Porter)

Hamar Jernstøberi

Skd 206

Harsco rail (Fairmont Tamper)

Mark VI

Henschel-Werke

Henschel-Werke (1947)
Henschel und Sohn AG (1943)
Henschel-Werke (1871)
Kassel, Germany
141 (E 41)
151
218 (V 164)
56.1 (P8.3)
56500
57 (G10)
57000
75 (DH1100)
80 (Henschel)
86 (DSB Class EA)
91.3-18, 20 (T9.3)
D 600
DE 500 C
DH 240
DHG 1000 BB
DHG 1200 BB
DHG 500 C
DHG 700 C
DSB Class ME
Di4
El17
J 12
PE150
Pr2
TG400
V4
V5

Hitachi

Hitachi Rail Italy (2015)
Japan
800 series Shinkansen
BEC819 series
BR Class 802
Class 200000 (TEC)
DR2900 series
DR3000 series
EMU3000 series
Hankyu 1000 series
Hankyu 1300 series
JR 305 series
JR 735 series
JR 817 series
JR 821 series
JR 883 series
JR 885 series
JR EV-E801
Seibu 001 series
Seibu 10000 series
Seibu 20000 series
Seibu 30000 series
Sotetsu 6000 series
Sotetsu 7000 series
Sotetsu 8000 series
TEMU1000 series
Tobu 50000 series
Tobu 60000 series
WAG-6B/C

Hohenzollern Locomotive Works

37 (P6)
Emh

Hokuriku Heavy Industries

JR Class DB500

Hyundai Rotem

Hyundai Rotem (2016)
Hyundai Rotem (1977)
AREX Class 1000
AREX Class 2000
Class 321000
Class 331000
Class 361000
Class 368000
Class 371000
Class 381000
Class 391000
Class 8200
DM15000
E23000
E32000
EMU900 series
HRCS2
HSR-350x
IE22000
KTM Class 91
KTX-Eum
KTX-I
KTX-Sancheon
NSW D set
Silverliner V
TUE Série 2005
TUE Série 9500

Ist'insky MZ

Istyinsky mashinery work (1991)
Istyinsky mashinery work (1965)
State istyinsky mekhanical work "Engine" (1929)
MD54 (MKD-35)
MD54-4
MPRM
MPRP
MPRP-S
MPTS1
MSSHU3
MSShU4
MSShU5
PPRM
PRM1
PRM3
PRM3M
TU6 (IMZ)
VPR300U

Ivano-Frankovsky LRZ

Ivano-Frankovsk repare locomotive work (1991)
AMV

Izora plant

JSK "Izhorskiye Zavody" (1992)
Izhorskiye Zavody (1922)
BUM
BUM1M
SM515
SM539
ПБ

JR East

JR 107 series

JSC "Promyshlenyi teplovoz"

JSC "Promyshlenyi teplovoz" (2008)
TGM50

JSC Vilnius Locomotive Repair Depo

AGRC 1200

JSK "NIPIGORMASH"

(1)
UKBS

Japan Transport Engineering Company

Chichibu Railway 7000 series
Chichibu Railway 7500 series
Chichibu Railway 7800 series
DR2700 series
DR2800 series
IE2600
IE2800
IE8500, 8510, 8520
JR E129 series
JR E131 series
JR E235 series
JR E353 series
JR E751 series
JR EV-E301 series
JR HB-E210
Keio 3000 series
Keio 5000 series (2017)
Seibu 4000 series
Sotetsu 12000 series
Sotetsu 9000 series
Tokyu 2000 series
Tokyu 2020 series
Tokyu 3000 series
Tokyu 5000 series
Tokyu 6000 series
Tokyu 7000 series
Tokyu 7700 series
Tokyu 8000 series
Tokyu 8090 series
Tokyu 9000 series

Jenbacher Werke

Jenbacher Transportsysteme AG (1991)
Jenbacher Werke AG (1959)
2043
2060
2062
2068
5047
5081
5147
Integral S5D95
JW100
JW600
MG1
MG2
MG3
TGe

Joint- Stock-Company "DLRR"

Akciju sabiedrība «Daugavpils lokomotīvju remonta rūpnīca»
EM9

KONČAR Group

Končar - Električna vozila (2006)
Končar – Električna vozila (2005)
Končar - Električne lokomotive (1991)
Rade Končar (1967)
43 (040–EC)
44 (040–EC1)
HŽ 1142
HŽ 1161
HŽ 6112
HŽ 7023
JŽ 442

Kahovsky plant welding equipment

KRS1
SPZ5 (KZESO)
Sch1000 (KZESO)

Kalinin Exkavator plant

Kalininsky exkavator works (1960)
Kalininsky mashinery works (1945)
MD54-4 (KEZ)
MUZ4D
TMU61 (KEZ)

Kalmar Verkstad

Skd 226
Z65
Z70, Z71

Kalugaputmash

Kalugaputmash (1993)
Kaluga mashinery plant (1991)
Kaluga mashinery plant (1931)
Kaluga Machine-building factory
AA
ADE1, MTKP
ADE2S
ADE3, SVKP
AG
AP
AS
AS1
ASE1
M-ES
MK2/15
MNRP
MPK
MPRS
MTKP
MTM45M
MVU18000
Ma
Mug/2
Muz/4
Mz/2
PB01, PB01L
PPK2G
PPK2V
PPK3G
PPK3V
PR
PRSM3
PRSM4
PRSM5
PRSM6
PT1067
PTM630
Putnik-10
R2000
RA-26
RB
RPB01
TEU400
TGK
TGK2, TGK2-1
TGK2-E1
TGK2M
TGM61
TGMK2
TU1
TU2
TU2 (1000 mm)
UK25
UK25/20
UK25/25
UK25/28SP
UK25/9-18
UK25/9-18 (gauge 1067 mm)
UK25/9-18MP
UK25/9-18MPK
UK25SP
Ua
VPR02, VPR02K
VPR02M
VPR02S
VPR03
VPR1200
VPRS10

Kambarka Machine-building factory

Kambarka Machine-building factory (1991)
Kambarka Machine-building factory (1944)
AM1 (TU8P)
AM2
AM3
AM3M
AM3S
AMD1
AMD2
AMD3
AMDS
DM54
MTK1
S2-750
SO-750
SP-TG
SP1
SPS
SRP-2
SRP-3
SZ-240-6
TGM40
TGM40.01
TGM40S
TU10
TU2M
TU2MK
TU4
TU5
TU6
TU6A
TU6D
TU6P
TU6SP
TU7
TU7E (94/81)
TU7R
TU8
TU8G
TU8GE
TU8SP
TU9

Kawasaki Heavy Industries Rolling Stock Company

Japan
D51
JR 125 series
JR 651 series
JR 733 series
JR 789 series
JR 8600 series
JR Class DD200
JR Class DF200
JR Class EF510
JR GV-E400
JR Shikoku 2600 series
JR Shikoku 2700 series
KiHa 285
Seibu 40000 series
Tobu 500 series
YC1

Kim Chong-t'ae Electric Locomotive Works

Kim Chong-t'ae Electric Locomotive Works (1969)
Pyongyang Electric Locomotive Works (1961)
West P'yŏngyang Railway Factory (1945)
(1945)
금성 (Gold Star)
붉은기 (Red Flag 2000)
붉은기 (Red Flag 4000-8/1)
붉은기 (Red Flag 5000-8/1)
붉은기 (Red Flag)
붉은기2 (Red Flag 2)
붉은기6호 (Red Flag 6)
붉은기7 (Red Flag 7)
새별 (New Star)
선군붉은기 (Songun Red Flag)
전기

Kinki Sharyo

JR 271 series
JR 303 series
JR 321 series
Tobu 70000 series

Kirovsky zavod im. 1 maya

JSK "Kirovsky Mashzavod 1 Maya” (1991)
Kirovsky Mashzavod 1 Maya (1934)
ESO-SCh
ESO3
KDE151
KDE161
KDE162
KDE163
KDE251
KDE253
KDV15p
KJU571
KM16
KShZ
KZh1471
KZh1572
KZh461
KZh462
KZh472
KZh561
KZh562
KZh661
KZh662
KZh871
KZh971
KZhDE16
KZhDE25
KZhG10
KZhS16
MLP
MPD
MPD2
MPD2S
MShP
PK-CUMZ-15
PK18.5
PK5
PK6
POM1
PTL2
ShPM02
TEM2MK
VPR04
VPRS-L
VPRS-M
VPRS-P
VPRS-PM
VPRS-T
VPRS02
VPRS02S
VPRS03
VPRS05
VPRS500

Knox Kershaw Inc.

Knox Kershaw Inc. (1924)
KBR875
Kershaw 32-10
Kershaw 42-4

Kolejowe Zakłady Maszyn KOLZAM S. A.

Kolejowe Zakłady Maszyn Kolzam Spółka Akcyjna (1991)
FABLOK (1991)
211M
212M
SA104 (208M)
SPA66 (SN81)
WM10
WMB-10

Kolomensky zavod

Kolomensky zavod (1992)
Коломенский тепловозостроительный завод (1959)
Kolomensky steam loco plant (1922)
Kolomensky steam loco plant (1917)
Sormovsky work (1898)
Bryansk plant (1873)
Kolomensk Locomotive works (1869)
Votkinsky work (1869)
Putilovsky plant (1869)
105 type
122 type (K)
137 type
154 type
157 type
159 type
2-3-2K
2TE70
2TEP60
60 type
63 type
65 type
86 type (N)
9P (164 type)
Dk
EP200
EP2K
Eel
G1
GP1
I
I (Dp)
K (2-3-0)
Ku
N
OR22
Oel
P24
P34
P36
P38
PB21
PE1, PE2
Pr
SK
Sm22
Ss
Sv
TE50
TEP60
TEP70
TEP70BS
TEP70U
TEP75
TEP80
TGP50
TM300
TP1
Type 62
Type D
Type E
V
V5
VM20
Y
Z
bp

Konstal

1Mw

Krasnolimanskie PDM

MPB

Krasnoyarsk elektric engine repare work

Krasnoyarsk elektric engine repare work (2007)
Krasnoyarsk steam engine work (1941)
ELy

Krauss-Maffei Wegmann GmbH & Co KG

103.1
1099 (E99)
120
220 (V 200)
A.410
EA3000
M 700 C

Kryukov railway car building works

DPKR2
DPKr3
EKr1

Kuopion Konepaja OY

VR Pieksämäen konepaja (2002)
VR Kuopion konepaja (1917)
Tka7
Tka8

Kushva transport equipment works

Kushva transport equipment works (1993)
Kushva experimental special transport equipment works (1991)
Kushva experimental special transport equipment works (1987)
PRM3M
PRM5PM

L'vov locomotive repair plant

VL40U LLRZ

LLP "Loco-Master"

LLP "Loco-Master"
TEM2UMK

La Brugeoise et Nivelles

AM75 SNCB
AM80 SNCB
AM86 SNCB
SNCB Class 55

Lenigrad diesel locomotive plant.

Leningradsky diesel locomotive plant (1959)
TG102

Leyland Bus

BR Class 155

Lima Locomotive Works

Lima Locomotive Works (1869)
1-3-3-3
1-4-0
1-4-2
2-4-2
2-4-2S
2-4-3
2-5-2S
LRS-1200
LS-1000
LS-1200
LS-750
LS-800
LTS-2500
Shay

Linke-Hofmann-Busch / Alstom Transport Deutschland

Linke-Hofmann-Busch (1945)
Linke-Hofmann (1933)
Linke-Hofmann (1919)
422
423
8100
Alstom Coradia Continental
Alstom Coradia LINT 41
Alstom Coradia Lirex
Alstom Coradia Nordic

Locomotiv kurastyru zayty

АО «Локомотив құрастыру зауыты» (2009)
TEM11A

Lokomo Oy

Valmet (1946)
Tampere-Pellava и Rauta-Teollisuus Osake-Yhtiö (1938)
Lokomo (1917)
Lokomo (1915)
Frichs (1854)
Dr12
Dr13 (Hr13)
Dr14
Dv15
Dv16
Fl6
Hr1 (P1)
Hv1 (H8)
Hv2 (H9)
Hv3 (H9)
Hv4 (H7)
Kf4
PT4
Tk3 (K5)
Tr1

Lokomotivbau Karl Marx Babelsberg (LKM)

1948 - 1992
V 22
V 23

Lokomotivfabrik Floridsdorf

4061

Luhansk Locomotive works

Luhansk Locomotive works (1991)
Luhansk Locomotive works (1990)
Voroshilovgrad Octoberrevolution Locomotive works (1970)
(1959)
Luhansk Locomotive works (1958)
Malyshev Plant (1957)
Lugansk Locomotive works (1956)
Ulan-Ude steam built plant (1946)
Krasnoyarsk steam engine work (1941)
Factory No. 183 / Diesel Factory No. 75 (1936)
Bryansk masinery plant "Krasny profintern" (1936)
Voroshilovgrad Octoberrevolution Locomotive works (1935)
Ulan-Ude steam repair work (1934)
Kharkov Komintern works (1922)
Kolomensky steam loco plant (1922)
Lugansk steam engine building works (1921)
Lugansk steam engine building works (1919)
Lugansk steam engine building works (1917)
Lugansk steam engine building works (1896)
Earlier - Voroshilovgrad Octoberrevolution Locomotive works (VZOR)
07 (TE109)
120* (M62)
130, 230 (ТЭ109)
131, 231 (ТЭ109)
132, 232 (ТЭ109)
142, 242 (ТЭ109)
2-3-2V
2EL5
2M62
2M62M
2M62U
2TE109
2TE10G
2TE10L, 2TE10V
2TE10M, 3TE10M
2TE10U
2TE10UT
2TE116
2TE116A
2TE116G
2TE116U
2TE116UD
2TE116UM
2TE116UP
2TE116UR
2TE121
2TE126
2TE130
2TE136
2ТE10С
2ТЭ137
3M62P
3M62U
3TE10U
3TE10V
3TE3
3ТЭ116У
4ТE10С
4ТЭ130
781 (T 679)
AA20
DEL01, DEL02
DPL1, DPL2
EPL2T
EPL9T
FD
GT101
IR62
K62 (내연)
LV
M62 MAV
M62, DM62
M62K
M62UM
M62UP
OR21
OR23
SO
ST44
TE109
TE114
TE114I
TE114K
TE120
TE125
TE127
TE129
TE136
TE3
TE3L
TE3M
TE7
TEM103
TEP10L
TEP150
TEv (TEl)
TG100
TG105
TG106
TGM2 (TGv)
V200 (120)
ИС
ТЭ114С (LDE2800)

Lyudinovsky Diesel-Locomotive Building Works

Lyudinovo Locomotive Plant (1992)
Lyudinovo Locomotive Plant (1957)
AS3M
AS4
AS5D
DL2
DPS
EU500-1
FRES2
GEM10
MDP4
RSM1
SDP1
SDP3
TE8 «Super Skid»
TEM10
TEM12
TEM14
TEM14M
TEM7
TEM7A
TEM9H «SinaraHybrid»
TEMG1
TERA1
TEU630
TG16
TG16M
TG20
TG21
TG22
TGEM10
TGM11
TGM11A
TGM12
TGM14
TGM2 (TGv)
TGM3
TGM4
TGM4A, TGM4L
TGM4B
TGM4Bl
TGM4K
TGM5
TGM6, TGM6A
TGM6D
TGM6V
TGM7
TGM8
TGM8A
TGM8E
TGM8Ek
TGM8K
TGM8P
TGM8Pm
TGM8km
TGM9
TL
UTM1A
ГТ1
ТEM9

MACOSA / Meinfesa (GEC-Alstom) / Vossloh rail vehicles

Material y Construcciones S.A. / 1989 - Mediterranea de Industrias del Ferrocarril, S.A. / 2005 - Vossloh Espana, Vossloh rail vehicles
592
Euro 3000
Euro 3200
Euro 4000
G22U
GA 1000 AS
GA-DE 900
GEC-ALSTOM Push-Pull
JT42BW
JT42CW

MMZ/Podolsk KES

Podolsk Kreking and Elektrik locomotive work (1931)
Mytischi Railcar plant (1922)
Electric locomotive 0-2о-0

MTH Praha A. S.

MTH Praha a.s. (1957)
ASP400
MKVC-01R
MUV69
MV 80 Delta
PA300
PA400
PA600
SPZ350
SPZ5
Sch1000
SČ 600S
SČ 601

MTH REMONT

MTH REMONT, s.r.o. Vranou nad Topľou (1994)
Slovakia, Vranov nad Topľou
PVK/PV/К KPV-4
SVP 74/SVP-74.1

Mafersa

TUE Série 700 (RFFSA)

Malyshev Factory

Malyshev Plant (1957)
Factory No. 183 / Diesel Factory No. 75 (1936)
Kharkov Locomotive Factory (1922)
Kharkov Locomotive Factory (1919)
Kharkov Locomotive Factory (1917)
Kharkov Locomotive Factory (1897)
2TE10 «Ukraine»
2TE40 «Ukraine-2»
EK6
T 469 (ТЕ2)
TE1
TE10 «Kharkov»
TE2
TE30
TE4
TE5
TE6
TEP10 "Strela"

Maschinenbau Kiel (MaK)

Germany, Kiel (MaK)
1000 D
1200 D
240 B
240 C
400 C
450 C
600 D
650 D
850 D
DE 1002
DE 1003
DE 1004
DE 1024
DE 501
DE 502
DE 6400
DH33100
Di6 (ME 26, DE 2700)
G 1100 BB
G 1201 BB
G 1202 BB
G 1203 BB
G 1204 BB
G 1205
G 1206
G 1300 BB
G 1600 BB
G 320 B
G 321 B
G 500 C
G 700 C
G 761 C
G 762 C
G 763 C
G 764 C
G 765
G 850 BB
TG300
V 100 (MaK)
V 160
V 164
V 200
V 60
V 65
V 80
V 90
VT 627

Maschinenfabrik Augsburg-Nürnberg AG (MAN)

MAN (1949)
MAN (1908)
Maschinenfabrik Augsburg-Nürnberg AG · Нюрнберг
610
76.2 (VT 624)
DB 614
MA (VT 11.5)
MT 5200
OSE Class 620
OSE Class 6521
OSE class 6501
VT 11.5 (601)
VT 11.5 (Br 602)
VT 25

Mashinery plant "Krasny molot"

Mashinery plant "Krasny molot" (1933)
SS1
ZUB

Materfer

M 4000

Mašinska Industrija Niš

Mašinska Industrija Niš (1884)
Mašinska industrija Niš (MИН Машинска индустрија Ниш; abbr. MIN) or Mechanical Industry Niš
734 (DHL-600)
735 (DHL-650)

Messerschmitt-Bölkow-Blohm (MBB)

TVT Boris Kidrič (1977)
TVT Boris Kidrič (1977)
Messerschmitt-Bölkow-Blohm (1969)
Waggon- und Maschinenbau Donauwörth (1946)
701,702
725,726
SŽ 711
SŽ 713/715

Metro-Cammell

BR Class 101
BR Class 102
BR Class 156
BR Class 466

Metrowagonmash

Metrowagonmash (1992)
Mytischi mashinery plant (1948)
Mytischi Railcar plant (1922)
until 1992 - Mitishi Machine-building factory
DP-M
DP-S
RA-Ch (RA-Č)
RA-V
RA1
RA2
RA3
Sm3, Sd

Midland Railway Workshops

WAGR ADX class

Mitsubishi Heavy Industries

A9400
C56

Monetny mekhanical plant

KZhU-O

Montreal Locomotive Works

2-3-2 MLW
2-4-1 MLW
A.450
A.500
DL535E
FPA4
M-630
M-636
MLW-420W
MX 620 (CP 1550)
MX-624

Moscow locomotive works

EM2
EM2I
EM4

Motive Power Industries

MotivePower Industries (1993)
GP15
MP14B
MP36PH-3C
MP36PH-3S
MP40PH-3C

Murashinsky repair-mashinery plant

DM48
LD-22

Muromteolovoz

JSC "Muromteplovoz" (1992)
Murom steam engine plant (1946)
Novocherkassk steam engine building works (1932)
Kolomensky steam loco plant (1922)
9P
9Pm
AC10
AGD1A
AGP1, AGS1
AGS1Sh
ARV1 (ARVM1)
AS5
EK8
MGM1
MPSh
MRKS1A
PPG1M
PSM1
RP
SV10
SchOM3U
TGM1
TGM1 TM
TGM20
TGM23
TGM23A
TGM23B
TGM23BE
TGM23D
TGM23V
TGM25
UP2
UP4
VS5

Myszkowskie Zakłady Metalurgiczne „MYSTAL”

Ls180

MÁVAG

MÁVAG Mozdony- és Gépgyár (1949)
MÁVAG (1945)
Vitéz Horthy István Magyar Királyi Állami Vas-, Acél- és Gépgyárak (1943)
Magyar Királyi Állami Vasgyárak (1902)
State Hungarian locomotive building plant MÁVAG, Budapest
324
VM-12

NEVZ/TEVZ

Tbilisi electric locomotive building plant (1957)
Novocherkassk Electric Locomotive Plant (1945)
VL10
VL10U
VL8, VL8m (N8)

NOHAB

NOHAB (1916)
Di3a
M61
MX
MY
MZ
T43
T44
Tb
Tc

Naniwa Kōki

Hankyu 2300 series

National Railway Equipment Company

NREX (1984)
3GS21B

Nevsky plant

Nevsky Work (1924)
Nevsky Work (1922)
Nevsky Work (1917)
Nevsky Work (1914)
Putilovsky work (1869)
Nevsky plant (1858)
T48U
Ya
bvn
type 159 (Nevsky)

Newag S. A.

NEWAG S.A. (2005)
ZNTK “Nowy Sącz” (1952)
14WE
15D
16D
220M
221M
311D
39WE
E4DCU
E4DCUd
E6ACTa (ET25)
E6ACTad (ET26)
E6ACTd
Impuls 31WE
Impuls 35WE
Impuls 36WE
Impuls 37WE
Impuls 45WE
Impuls-II
SA140 (222M)
SM42 (6Dg)
SP30
ST48
SU42

Niigata Transys

JR Shikoku 1000 series
JR Shikoku 1200 series
KiHa 11
KiHa 122
KiHa 127
KiHa 130
KiHa 189
KiHa E120

Nippon Sharyo

HC85
JR 315 series
JR Shikoku 6000 series
Keisei AE100 series
KiHa 25
KiHa 75
Meitetsu 100 series
Meitetsu 1200 series
Meitetsu 1380 series
Meitetsu 1600 series
Meitetsu 1700 series
Meitetsu 2000 series
Meitetsu 2200 series
Meitetsu 300 series
Meitetsu 3150 series
Meitetsu 3300 series
Meitetsu 3500 series
Meitetsu 4000 series
Meitetsu 5000 series (2008)
Meitetsu 5300 series
Meitetsu 5700 series
Meitetsu 6000 Series
Meitetsu 7000 series
Meitetsu 9500 series
Odakyu 30000 series EXE
Odakyu 50000 series (VSE)
Odakyu 60000 series MSE
Odakyu 70000 series GSE
Shin-Keisei 8000 series
Shin-Keisei 80000 series
Shin-Keisei 8800 series
Shin-Keisei 8900 series
Shin-Keisei N800 series
TEMU2000 series

Norsk Elektrisk & Brown Boveri (NEBB)

Ska 207

North British Locomotive Works

Glasgow
ST

Novocherkassk electric locomotive building plant

Novocherkassk Electric Locomotive Plant (1991)
Novocherkassk Electric Locomotive Plant (1945)
"Dynamo" plant S. M. Kirov (1935)
Novocherkassk steam engine building works (1932)
2EL4
2ES4K "Donchak"
2ES5 "Skif"
2ES5K "Ermak"
2ES5S
2VL23, 3VL23
2VL60K
3ES4K
3ES5K "Ermak"
3ES5S
4ES5K
8G
E5K
EN3
EP1, EP1M
EP10
EP1P
EP20
ET42
IIKP2A
IIKP4A
IIKP4B
IVKP1A (B, V)
NP1
NPM2
Sr1
Type 159N
VL12
VL19
VL22
VL23
VL40
VL60 (N6O)
VL61 (NO)
VL62 (N62)
VL65
VL80
VL80K, VL80T
VL80R
VL80S
VL80TK (NEVZ)
VL81
VL82, VL82M
VL83
VL84
VL85
VL86F
ОПЭ1

Nyandoma experimental work

Nyandoma experimental mekhanical work (1991)
Nyandoma experimental repare and mekhanical work (1960)
DM20
LT110

Odessky plant

Ya3
Ya5M

Officine Meccaniche (OM)

E.610

Onezhsky masinery plant

Onezhsky masinery plant (1951)
Onezhsky metallurgical and masinery plant (1920)
MDe4
MSh4
MUZ4, MUZG4

Orenburg PRMZ

ELB3L

Orenstein & Koppel

16v1
MB 10 N
MB 11 N
MB 7 N
MB 9 N
MC 14 N
MV 6
Vk12

PESA (Pojazdy Szynowe PESA Bydgoszcz SA)

PESA Bydgoszcz SA (2001)
111Eb
111Ed
111Eo
213M
213Ma
214M
214Ma
214Mb
215M
218M
218Ma
218Mb
218Mc
218Md
219M
21WEa (ELF 2)
223M
22WE (ELF)
22WEd (ELF 2)
27WE (ELF)
27WEb (ELF)
308B
32WE
33WE
34WE (ELF)
401M
43WE
48WE (ELF 2)
610M
611M
620M
630M
730ML
844 «RegioShark»
DP1 (620M)
DP3 (730M)
DP6 (760M)
ED74
EN64 (Acatus Plus)
EN95
Pesa Link
SM48 (19D)
ST45
ST46
SU160

PHS STROJÁRNE

DH70D.2

PT Industri Kereta Api (Persero)

PT Industri Kereta Api (Persero) (1981)
EA201 series
EA202 series
EA203 series
PNR 8000 class

Pafawag (Państwowa Fabryka Wagonów)

Bombardier Transportation Polska (2001)
Adtranz-Pafawag (1997)
Państwowa Fabryka Wagonowa (1945)
201Ео (ЕТ22)
ED72
ED73
EN57
EN71
EN94
EP02
EP08
EP09
ET21
ET22
EU07 (4E)
EW53
EW55
EW58
EW60

Pars nova

Pars nova a.s. (2000)
Pars DMN s.r.o. Šumperk (1993)
ŽOS Železniční opravny a strojírny Šumperk (1970)
811
812 (Pars nova)
814.2 "Regionova Trio"
814/914 "Regionova"
831
854
ABfbrdtn795
ABfhpvee395
Bfbrdtn794
Bfhpvee295

Pavlodar Locomotive Repair Plant

TEM18KZ

Permsky MRZ

JSC "Permsky repair plant "Remputmash" (2006)
Verecshagino works "Remputmash" (1992)
Permsky MRZ (1991)
Permsky MRZ (1970)
AGMs
AGMs-D
AGMs-M
AGMs-P
AGMs-TM
AS1A.2
AS1M
ASD1
MB
MKT1P
MTG2
TES PSS1K
UP3
UP3K
UP3M
UR1
МНК1

Plant experimental masinery

Plant experimental masinery (1920)
ESU-O

Plasser & Theurer

Plasser & Theurer (1953)
08-16 SP
08-16 U
08-475 UNIMAT 4S
09-16 CSM
AFM2000
AHM801
APT500
BDS200
DGS62N
DGS90N
DYNAMIC STOPFEXPRESS 09-3X
Duomatic 07-32
Duomatic 08-32
Duomatic 08-32U
Duomatic 09-32 CAT
Duomatic 09-32 CSM
EM120
EM140
EM80
GWM110
MFS100
OBW10
PBR-400
PUMA2000
RM2002
RM2012
RM76UHR
RM80UHR
SMD80
SSP 110SW
SSP 203
UNIMAT 08-275/3S
UNIMAT COMPACT 08-16 Strait
UNIMAT COMPACT 08-32/3S
USP 2000 SWS
USP 2005SW
UST79S
X401
X552
X628

Plymouth Locomotive Works

10 Ton type CL-2
10 Ton type DHD
10 Ton type JLA
10 Ton type UNK
12 Ton type JLA
15 Ton type DDT
20 Ton type HL
25 Ton type JDT
3,5 Ton type RL
7 Ton type DLB
80 Ton type CR8

Podolsk Machine-building factory

Podolsk mashinery work (1936)
Podolsk Kreking and Elektrik locomotive work (1931)
159P type

Polyot

Polyet (1991)
LGM1
TEM241

Promtechtrans

JCK "Promtechtrans (1998)
TEV

Pullman Company

56 seat day coach
56 seat day/nite coach
64 seat day coach
Baggage car
Dinner car
Holiday lounge
Mail dormitory
Observation 4-1
Passender car
Pullman 10-6
Pullman 8-6-3-1
Pullman 8-6-4
Slepper car
Water baggage car

Putilovsky plant

"Krasnyi Putilovetc" (1924)
Putilovsky work (1922)
Lugansk steam engine building works (1921)
Putilovsky work (1917)
Putilovsky work (1914)
Putilovsky work (1869)
Lp
M
Pp
U
Ъp (At)

Pyshma traktor repare plant

Pyshma traktor repare plant (1991)
Pyshma traktor repare plant (1966)
DM7

Qishuyan Locomotive and Rolling Stock Works

Qishuyan Locomotive and Rolling Stock Works
HXN5B

RAW Berlin Schöneweide

RAW Berlin Schöneweide (1949)
RAW Berlin Schöneweide
410D
SKL24

RIGEL AV-BELGOROD LLC

RIGEL AV-BELGOROD LLC (2012)

Railpower Technologies

Railpower Technologies (2001)
GG20GE

Ramensky mashinery plant

SK-25
SK-30

Renault

AA.41
X 4200

Richmond Locomotive Works

Richmond Locomotive Works (1887)
Baldwin Locomotive Works (1831)
1-4-0 Richmond
1-4-4-1 Richmond
2-3-1 Richmond
2-3-2 Richmond
Hk1 (H1, H2)

Robel Bahnbaumaschinen

Robel Bahnbaumaschinen (1901)
X630

Rzhev Machine-building factory

JSC "Rzhevmash" (2010)
Rzhev mashinery work (1991)
Rzhev mashinery work (1955)
AVF1

Rába

Győr, Hungary
M041

Rīgas Vagonbūves Rūpnīca

Rīgas Vagonbūves Rūpnīca (1991)
Rīgas Vagonbūves Rūpnīca (1940)
Kalininsky car building works (1931)
AR1
AR2
DDB1 (VCU)
DR1AC
DR1B
DR2
DR6
DRB1/DRB1M
EMU RVR ER1
EMU RVR ER12
EMU RVR ER2
EMU RVR ER200
EMU RVR ER22
EMU RVR ER29
EMU RVR ER2R, ER2T
ER10
ER11
ER23
ER25
ER31
ER33
ER35
ER6
ER7
ER9
ER9E
ER9M
ER9P
ER9T
Ep-563
RVR DR1
RVR DR1A
RVR DR1P
SN
Sr
Sr3
Электропоезд "Турист"

SLM/Adtranz

Adtranz (1996)
Swiss Locomotive and Machine Works (1871)
ABe 4/4''' RhB
Ae 3/5
Ae 3/6''
Ae 3/6'''
Ae 4/7
Be 6/8'' (Ce 6/8 II)
Be 6/8''' (Ce 6/8 III)
Bhe 2/4
Ee 3/3''
Ee 3/4
Ee 934 (Ee 3/3 IV)
G 2/3+2/2
G 3/3
G 3/4
Ge 4/4'' RhB
HGe 4/4'' (HGe 101)
He 2/2
Re 4/4'
Re 425 (Re 4/4) BLS
Re 430 (Re 4/4''')
Re 446 (Re 4/4 IV)
RhB Ge 4/4 III
Tem III

SMZ Dubnica nad Váhom

Závody ťažkého strojárstva Dubnica nad Váhom, a. s. (1996)
Závody ťažkého strojárstva Dubnica nad Váhom, š. p. (1993)
Závody ťažkého strojárstva Dubnica nad Váhom, š. p. (1990)
Závody ťažkého strojárstva, n. p. v Dubnici nad Váhom (1978)
Strojárske a metalurgicke závody, n. p. (1962)
Závody K. J. Vorošilova, n. p. (1953)
Škodove závody, n.p. v Dubnici nad Váhom (1950)
21Em
771 (T 669.1)
773
ChS11

SVI S.p.A.

APV600

Saalasti Oy

OTSO3
Tka6
Tve1 (OTSO1)
Tve2
Tve5

Samara mashinery plant "Sokol"

SOKOL-60.01
SOKOL-80.01

Saratov excavator plant

MZSh

Savigliano

W

Schöma

A9500
CFL-150 DCL-R
CFL-350 DCL

Seibu Tokorozawa Railway Works

Seibu 9000 series

Shadrynsk car parts plant

Shadrynsk car parts plant (2011)
TEM2-UGMK
TEM2N-UGMK
TEM7-UGMK
TGM4B-UGMK
TGM4N-UGMK
TGM6-UGMK

Shu locomotive repair plant

Shu locomotive repair plant (2011)
TEM-KZ (CKD6E)

Siemens AG

Siemens (2000)
Siemens jobs (1990)
Siemens / Sorefame (1943)
Siemens AG (1847)
10 (Siemens Desiro Classic DMU)
2016 (Siemens Eurorunner)
223 (Siemens Eurorunner)
252
2300
3400
541 (ES 64 U4)
761 (Siemens Eurorunner)
A.400
ACS-64
AR15 VR
BR Class 350
BR Class 360
BR Class 380
BR Class 444
BR Class 450
BR Class 707
BR Class 717
CP LE 5600
DE2000 (Siemens Eurorunner)
Di8
ER20 (Siemens Eurorunner)
ER24PC
ES 46 B1 (CP LE 4700)
ES 64
ES 64 F
ES 64 F4
ES 64 U2 «Taurus»
ES 64 U4
ES1
ICE 1
ICE 2
ICE 3, ICE 3M
ICE T
ICE TD
Railjet
SC-44
SLT-6
Siemens Desiro Classic (DMU)
Siemens Desiro Classic (EMU)
Siemens Desiro Double Deck
Siemens Desiro HC
Siemens Desiro ML
Siemens Eurorunner (ER20BF)
Siemens Eurorunner (ER20BU)
Siemens Eurorunner (ER20СF)
Siemens Mireo BEMU
Siemens Mireo EMU
Siemens Nexas
Siemens Smartron
Siemens Vectron AC
Siemens Vectron AC DPM
Siemens Vectron DC
Siemens Vectron DE
Siemens Vectron DM light
Siemens Vectron MS
Siemens Vectron VR
Siemens Velaro RUS B1 «Sapsan»
Siemens Velaro RUS B2 "Sapsan"
Siemens Velaro TR
Siemens Viaggio Light
Sienens Mireo H
Vectron Dual Mode

Simmering-Graz-Pauker

Simmering-Graz-Pauker (1941)
Simmering-Graz-Pauker (1941)
Vienna and Graz, Austria
04 (БДЖ)
1042 / 1142
1044 / 1144
1063
1064
1141
1163
1822
2067
2143
4020
80-33, 86-33, 26-33 «CityShuttle»
80-73 «CityShuttle»
AMG5
LDH 600s

Softronic

Softronic (1999)
Romania
Phoenix
Trans Montana

Sorefame

English Electric - Vulcan Foundry (1955)
Sorefame (1943)
Portugal
2240
9630
CP 1150
CP 1200
CP 2550
CP 2620
LD844C (CP 1400)

Sormovo Machine-building factory

Plant "Red Sormovo" (1932)
Plant "Red Sormovo" (1928)
Work "Red Sormovo" (1922)
Sormovsky plant (1918)
Sormovsky plant (1917)
Sormovsky plant (1898)
157S type
Ьs

Speno International SA

ATLAS 48
RR16NS
RR16PDR
RR40MF
RR48HP
URR96-10/B

St. Louis Car Company

Arrow III

Stadler Rail AG

Stadler Minsk (2014)
Stadler Polska Sp.z o.o. (2007)
Stadler Bussnang AG (1962)
(H)Gem 2/2
Be 4/10 "Worbla"
Beh 6/6
Bhe 4/6
DŞ2
EPg (Stadler FLIRT)
EPm (Stadler FLIRT)
EPmII (Stadler FLIRT)
EPr (Stadler FLIRT)
EPrII (Stadler FLIRT)
ESH2
Ee 922
Eem 923
OSE class 3107
RABe 4/12 "NExT"
RABe 501 (EC 250) "Giruno"
Regio-Shuttle RS1
Sm5 (Stadler FLIRT)
Stadler ALLEGRA
Stadler Capricorn
Stadler FLIRT (DMU)
Stadler FLIRT (EMU)
Stadler FLIRT3
Stadler FLIRT4
Stadler GTW (DMU)
Stadler GTW (EMU)
Stadler KISS
Stadler SPATZ
Stadler Westschweizer Meterspurzüge
X15p
X74 (Stadler FLIRT)

Starokramatorsky Machine-Building Plant

Starokramatorsky Machine-Building Plant (1991)
09-32 CSM (SKMZ)
09-32 CSM (SKMZ)
RM80UKR
Schom-U

Stroydetal-Service (Ulyanovsk)

Stroydetal-Service (1996)
MPS-1
MRESh-1
MVKCh-01R
RR16MS

Strømmens Værksted / Bombardier Transportation Norway

Skedsmo, Norway
BM69
NSB Class 67
NSB Class 71
NSB Class 73

Sverdlovsky PRMZ Remputmasn

Sverdlovsky PRMZ "Remputmash" (1991)
AGD1M
AM140
AS01
ASG30
ASG30P
DSP
DSP-S
MDS
SPP
АМ140

Swiss Locomotive and Machine Works

Stadler Winterthur AG (2006)
Dampflokomotiv- und Maschinenfabrik DLM AG (2000)
Sulzer-Winpro AG (1998)
Schweizerische Lokomotiv und Maschinenfabrik and Asea Brown Boveri (1955)
Swiss Locomotive and Machine Works (1871)
A 2/4
Ae 8/14
Bm 6/6
Deh 4/4
GDe 4/4
Ge 4/4
HGe 4/4
Re 420 (Re 4/4 II)
Re 420 HVZ
Re 421
Re 450
Re 456
Re 460 ("Lok 2000")
Re 465
Sr2

Swiss Locomotive and Machine Works (SLM)

Swiss Locomotive and Machine Works (1871)
Winterthur, Switzerland; 1998 the Cog-Railway division was sold to Stadler Rail, the Engineering division via Adtranz to Bombardier Transportation.
405 (EMU 29.0)
A 3/5
ABDhe 4/4
Ae 3/6 I
Ae 4/6
Ae 8/8
B 2/3
BDeh 2/4
BDeh 4/4
BDhe 2/4
BDhe 4/4
BLS Ae 4/4
Be 3/5
Be 4/7
Be 556
Bm 4/4
C 5/6
De 110 (De 4/4)
Deh 120 (Deh 4/6)
EL 18
Ee 3/3
Ee 6/6 I
Ee 961 (Ee 6/6 II)
Eem 6/6
Em 3/3
Em 6/6
G 4/5
Ge 2/4
Gea 2/4
Gem 2/4
H 1/2
H 2/3
HG 2/3
HG 3/4
HGe 3/3
Re 420, Re 421 (Re 4/4 II)
Re 620 (Re 6/6)
RhB Ge 4/4 I
RhB Ge 6/6 II
Te I
Te'''
Tm IV (Tm 232)

Sysert loco depot

Sysert loco depot (1991)
TGM4MS

Sächsische Maschinenfabrik (Hartmann)

Sächsische Maschinenfabrik vormals Richard Hartmann AG (1919)
Sächsische Maschinenfabrik vormals Richard Hartmann AG (1898)
Sächsische Maschinenfabrik AG (1870)
Richard Hartmann (1848)
19.0 (XX HV)

TCh-5 Lida

Locomotive depot Lida (1984)
locomotive depot Lida
DR1L
MDP
TME1
TME2
TME3

TMZ Service Kazakhstan LLP

TMZ Service Kazakhstan LLP (2007)
1ADM1.3 (KTZ)
MPT4 (KTZ)

TREVI

Fiat Ferroviaria (1917)
Breda (1886)
Treno Veloce Italiano, "Italian Fast Train". Consortium formed by Ansaldo, Breda, FIAT Ferroviaria, ABB Tecnomasio (Adtranz) and Firema Tras
ALe 582
ALe 642
ALn 668
E.414
ETR 500

Taiwan Rolling Stock Company

EMU1200 series

Talgo

Patentes Talgo S.L. (1980)
Class 102
Talgo 250

Tampella

Oy Tampella Ab (1960)
Tampere-Pellava и Rauta-Teollisuus Osake-Yhtiö (1938)
Tammerfors Linne & Jern-Manufaktur Aktie-Bolag (1917)
Lokomo (1917)
Tammerfors Linne & Jern-Manufaktur Aktie-Bolag (1861)
Finland, Tampere
Ft4
Hk3 (H3, H4, H5)
Hk5 (H6)
Sk2 (G9)
Tk2 (K2)
Trr (LKo-KK)
Tv1 (K3)
Vr1 (L1)
Vr2 (D1)

Tashkent vagon rebilding plant

Tashkent vagon rebilding plant (1991)
UZTE16M2, UZTE16M3, UZTE16M4

Tashkentsky ORMZ

KBZ1

Tatra

Czech Republic, Kopřivnice
420 (EMU 89.0)
M 120.4

Tbilisi electric locomotive building plant

Tbilisi electric locomotive building plant (1992)
Tbilisi electric locomotive building plant (1957)
4E1
4E10
4E10/1
E13
EK14
EK15
ES (ეს)
MPE2U
MPE2Y
VL10N
VL11, VL11.8, VL11U.8
VL11m, VL11M5, VL11M6
VL15
VL15A
VL8V

Tecnomasio Italiano Brown Boweri / Bombardier Transportation Italy

Italy, Vado Ligure / from 1988 — ABB Tecnomasio (after the merger ASEA — Brown-Boveri), from 1996 — part of Adtranz, from 05.2001 — part of Bombardier
E.633
E.646
E.652
Si10
TRAXX P160 DCP (E 464)

The Kaluga plant "Remputmash"

Kaluga masinery repair plant (1997)
09-32 CSM
09-3X
2UTM4L
AKS-01
DGPU
ELB3MK, ELB4
KOM300
MTP-01
MVB150
PMA-S
PMA1
PMA1M
PSS1
PUMA2012
RFP1
RM95RF
RShP12S
RShP16K
RShP48
RShP48K
SC600
SC601
SCU800
SP93R
SZP600R
SchOM1200
SchOM1400
ShcOM700
TES1000
TES1400
UM
UMS
UNIMAT 08-275/3S
UNIMAT 08-475 4S Dynamic
UTM1
UTM2
UTM3
UTM5
VPRM02S

Thunes mekaniske verksted

Thunes Mekaniske Værksted (1901)
Di 2
El 1
El 11
El 15
El 16
El 2
El 4
El 5
El 8
El 9
El13
El14

Tihvintransmash

(1993)
ES250
RM80UHR

Titagarh Firema

D.146

Torzhok car building plant

Torzhok Car Building Plant (1992)
DT1
EMU ET2
EMU EТ2EM
ET2A
ET2R
ET4A
ET4E

Toshiba

JR Class EH200
JR Class EH500
JR Class EH800
JR Class HD300
Meitetsu Class EL120
Meitetsu DeKi 600

Trinity Rail

Autoracks
Box Cars
Covered Hoppers
Flat & Intermodal
Gondolas
Open Hoppers
Tank Cars

Tsarskoe Selo Masinery Plant

MD-RU
MD-RU-S
PRL3/2
PRL4
USMM KS
VSM
ССММ КС

Tulazheldormash

JSK Tulazheldormash (1991)
Tula plant of railway masinery (1957)
Tula masinery plant (1936)
MKT (KTM)
MKT500
MOK
MOP (TGDM)
MPV
PRL-M
RU700
SS-POM
SS1M
SS3
SSG1
SSGS1
SchOM1600T
SchOM2000
SchOM6B
SchOM6R
SchOM6U
ShcOM1200PU
ShcOM1200S
ShcOM4M
TcUMZ
TcUMZ1
TcUMZ2
VPO-2-3000
VPO-3-3000
VPO-S
VPO3000

Turčianske strojárne Martin

Martin, Slovakia
702 (T 212.0)
703 (T 212.1)
725 (T 444.0)
735 (T 466.0)

Tvema

Firma "TVEMA" (1991)
Pioneer
SUPDK (Nord)

Tver railcar plant

Tver railcar plant (1991)
EG2Tv
EGE2Tv

TÜLOMSAŞ

TÜLOMSAŞ (1894)
Türkiye Lokomotif ve Motor Sanayi A.Ş.
DE18100
DE22000
DE24000
DE33000
DE36000
DH7000
DH9500
Dr20
E68000

TÜVASAŞ

Türkiye Vagon Sanayi Anonim Şirketi / Adapazarı, Turkey
E14000
MT30000
MT5600

TŽV Gredelj

TŽV Gredelj (1991)
TŽV Gredelj (1968)
HŽ 7022
JŽ 611

UGL Rail

4D
ADL/ADC
H set
K set
NSW C set
NSW Hunter
T set (Tangara)
V/Line Sprinter
WDA/WDB/WDC class
WEA/WEB classes

Uglichsky RMZ

ELB3TS
GEK80
GEPK130

Ulan-Ude Electric Locomotive Repair Plant

Ulan-Ude Electric Locomotive Repair Plant (1991)
Ulan-Ude loco and car repair plant (1962)
Ulan-Ude steam and car repair plant (1948)
Ulan-Ude steam built work (1946)
Ulan-Ude steam repair work (1934)
UU23
VL80SK
VL80TK (UULVRZ)

Union Carriage & Wagon

EMU200 series
EMU400 series
KTM Class 82

Union-Gisserei

Union-Gisserei (1871)
Нр (Ау)

Ural locomotives

Ural locomotives (2010)
Ural Rail Machine Building Plant (2004)
early Ural Rail Machine Building Plant
2ES10 "Granite"
2ES10 "Sviatogor"
2ES6 "Sinara"
2ES7
2ES8
3ES8
3ES8
ES1P
ES2G
ES2GP
VL11K, VL11KN

V.V. Vorovsky Tikhoretsk Machine Construction Plant

V.V. Vorovsky Tikhoretsk Machine Construction Plant / Sia ''Katiss" (2011)
Tikhoretsk mashinery plant V.V. Vorovsky, JSK (1991)
Tikhoretsk mashinery plant V.V. Vorovsky (1956)
59 (DGku)
ADM
ADM1
ADM1.3SM
ADM1KS
ADM1S
ADMs
ADMsh
ADMskm
AGMu
AGMum
AGV
AGVM
AL
ALg
ASG
AUDm
AUg
AUm
AVF1M
AVF1M2
AVM
DGku
DGkuU1
DM, DMm
DMS
DMSu
MPT-G
MPT-G.2
MPT4
MPT6
MPY
MT, MTp
MTE
PG
PMG, PMG1M
PPM
PUg
ROM3
ROM3M
SPM
ScUMZ
TM
TM270K
UBRM1
ZUM

VEB Lokomotivbau Elektrotechnische Werke «Hans Beimler» (LEW)

VEB Lokomotivbau-Elektrotechnische Werke «Hans Beimler» (LEW) (1951)
VEM Vereinigung Volkseigener Betriebe des Elektro-Maschinenbaues-Lokomotivbau Elektrotechnische Werke Hennigsdorf (Osthavelland) (1947)
Борзиг (1919)
Борзиг (1871)
Germany, Brandenburg, Hennigsdorf
109 (211)
112 (212)
142 (242)
143 (243)
155 (250)
171 (E 251)
52 (V60 LEW)
74.0-3 (T11)
EL1
EL10
EL12
EL2
EL20
EL21
EL22
EL3
EL4
EL5
EU04
EU20
G1 (EO)
IVKP1
JŽ 06
M IX
M IXa
M IXa, M X, M Xa
M X
P XXV
P XXVIII
P XXVIIIa
P XXVa
V100 (LEW)
V60 (LEW)
М Хa

VEB Lokomotivbau «Karl Marx» Babelsberg

Lokomotivbau Karl Marx Babelsberg (1948)
Orenstein & Koppel (1945)
Maschinenbau und Bahnbedarf AG (MBA) (1939)
Orenstein & Koppel (1919)
Orenstein & Koppel (1876)
Germany, Brandenburg, Potsdam
228 (V 180)
Gr
OP2
V 60 (LKM)

VEB Schwermaschinenbau S. M. Kirow Leipzig

VEB Schwermaschinenbau S.M. Kirow Leipzig (1994)
VEB Schwermaschinenbau S.M. Kirow Leipzig (1970)
VEB Waggonbau Dessau (1949)
Germany, Saxony, Leipzig
EDK1000
EDK1000/4
EDK2000
EDK25
EDK300
EDK300/2
EDK300/5
EDK500
EDK500/1
EDK80
KRC1200
KRC1600
KRC810
THG630 Ugol

VEB Waggonbau Bautzen

Germany, Saxony, Bautzen
79 (VT2.09)
VT2.09 (771/772)

VEB Waggonbau Dessau

VEB Waggonbau Dessau (1949)
Maschinenbau und Bahnbedarf Aktiengesellschaft (1933)
Germany, Saxony-Anhalt, Dessau
EDK50

VEB Waggonbau Görlitz

EW52
SR51
VT 18.16 (175, 675)

Valmet

Valmet (1946)
Lokomo (1917)
Lokomo (1917)
Finland
5E (UZhKP-1.5)
C600
Dm6
Dm7
Dm8
Dm9
Dr16
Dv11 (Vr11)
Dv12
Hp11
MOVE21
MOVE4
MOVE66
MOVE67
MOVE90
Sm1
Sm2
Tve3 (MOVE51, Vv13, Vv14)
Tve4

Velikie Luki locomotive works

Velicoluksky loco repare plant (1976)
Velicoluksky steam engine and cars repare plant 50-st USSR (1972)
Velicoluksky steam engine and cars repare plant (1927)
AS1A

Vereschaginsky plant "Remputmash"

Verecshagino plant "Remputmash" (1992)
JSC "Transmash" (1991)
PSS1K
PSS2P
SM5
SЗ-160-4

Vibroburmash

Vibroburmash
MS1
MS1G
MS2
RNG1

Voith Turbo Lokomotivtechnik GmbH & Co. KG.

Gravita 10BB
Gravita 15L BB
Maxima 20 BB
Maxima 30 CC
Maxima 40 CC

Vollert Anlagenbau GMBH

Vollert Anlagenbau GMBH (1945)
Robot KR75

Vossloh AG

G 1000 BB
G 1700 BB
G 2000 BB
G 6
G 800 BB "Hector"

Votkinsk Machine-building factory

Votkinsk mashinery plant (1925)
Votkinsky work (1869)
TUg4
TUgm4
VP

Vulcan Foundry

0-2-0T
459.0
56080
56301
Class 37/4
HPS2
JŽ 38
Tr202
Vulcan 1-3-0
Vulcan 1-4-0

Waggon- und Maschinenbau Görlitz

ED70
EN56

Waggonfabrik Talbot

Aachen, Germany. As of 2011 company is part of Bombardier GmbH.
NS ICMm-3
SGMm-3
VIRM-IV

Wagony Świdnica

1Aw/M

Walkers

EMU (Queensland Rail)
ETT (Queensland Rail)
ICE (Queensland Rail)
IMU 100
IMU 120
SMU 200
SMU 220

Whitcomb Locomotive Company

Whitcomb Company locomotive (1952)
Whitcomb Locomotive Company (1931)
104DE2 (CP 1300)
Whit 20 T

Whitcomb Locomotive Works

D.143

Xiangfan Jinying Track Vehicle Co. Ltd.

Xiangfan Jinying Track Vehicle Co. Ltd. (1990)
JINYING HTV

Yaroslavl Electric Locomotive Repair Plant

Yaroslavl Electric Locomotive Repair Plant (1991)
Novosibirsk electrolocomotive repair plant (1991)
AYa4D
ChS2K
TEM31

Yaroslavl vagon rebilding plant

POM1M
SZ-800

Yuzhno-Uralskiy Heavy Engineering

JSK “ORMETO-YUMZ” (2000)
T20

ZNLE

Zakłady Naprawcze Lokomotyw Elektrycznych S. A.
E4MSU
E6ACT

ZNTK Lubań Śląski

SR53
SR71

ZNTK Oleśnica

3E/1M
EU07A

ZNTK Poznan

207M
SA101 (207M)
SA102 (207M)
WLs75
Wls50

ZNTK Stargard

Przedsiębiorstwo Państwowe ZNTK „Stargard” (1945)
411S
OT400
PLT500
PWM15
WM15A
WM15A.10
WM15S
WM15S.12
WM15S.13
WM15S.30
ZT250A
ZT250S.10
ZTU300

Zaporozhye Electric Locomotive Repair Plant

Zaporozhye Electric Locomotive Repair Plant (1991)
AChS2
ChS2 (KRP)
ChS4 (KRP)
VL40U ZERZ

Zastal

WLs180

Zhuzhou Electric Lomocomotive Works

CSR Group Zhuzhou Electric Locomotive Co., Ltd. (2005)
Zhuzhou Electric Lomocomotive Works (1936)
DJJ1
HXD1
KZ4A
MŽ 411
O'Z-Y
O'zbekiston
SS7 (SS7B, SS7C, SS7D, SS7E)
SS8 (Shaoshan 8)
SS9 (Shaoshan 9)
Ss1

Zuevsky Enegomekhanik plant

VTE-22

Întreprinderea de Vagoane Arad (IVA)

TEA 080

ČKD Praha

ČKD (1993)
ČKD (1945)
Böhmisch-Mährische Maschinenfabrik AG (1939)
ČKD (1927)
477.0
700 (T 211)
704 (T 234.0)
708
710 (T 334.0)
714
720 (T 435.0)
721 (T 458.1)
730 (T 457.0)
731 (T 457.1)
740 (T 448.0)
742 (T 466.2)
743 (T 466.3)
749
750, 753 (ex T478.3)
751 (T 478.1, T 478.2)
752 (T 478.2)
754 (T 478.4)
759 (T 499.0)
770 (T 669.0)
775 (T 678.0)
776 (T 679.0)
CHME2
CHME3M
CHME5
ChME3
D12E (DEV-736)
DES3100
LDE1500
S200 (T 669.0)
T47
TU3

Đuro Đaković

Đuro Đaković (1991)
Đuro Đaković (1947)
Đuro Đaković (1947)
Croatia, Slavonski Brod
DEL-825G
G26HW-2
GT22HW-2
HŽ 2041
HŽ 2131
HŽ 2132
HŽ 7121
JŽ 62
JŽ 642
JŽ 712
JŽ 731
JŽ 732
JŽ 740

Škoda (Škoda Holding a. s.)

ŠKODA TRANSPORTATION a.s. (2010)
HQU International, a. s. (2005)
ŠKODA HOLDING a. s. (2005)
ŠKODA a.s. (1995)
ŠKODA, koncern, Plzeň a.s. (1993)
ŠKODA, koncern, Plzeň a.s. (1990)
Škoda, koncern, Plzeň (1988)
Škoda, koncernový podnik (1987)
Škoda, oborový podnik (1965)
Strojárske a metalurgicke závody, n. p. (1962)
Závody V.I.Lenina Plzeň, národní podnik (1953)
Škodovy závody Plzeň, národní podnik (1950)
Škodovy závody, národní podnik (1945)
Škodovy závody (1939)
Škodovy závody, národní podnik (1936)
Škoda Plzeň factory
100 (E 422.0)
109E (Emil Zátopek)
110 (E 458.0)
111 (E 458.1)
113 (E 426.0)
114.5
121 (E 469.1)
122 (E 469.2)
123 (E 469.3)
125 (Е 469.5)
130 (E 479.0)
131 (E 479.1)
13E
140 (E 499.0)
141 (E 499.1)
14E
150/151 (E 499.2)
162 (E 499.3)
163 (E 499.3)
169 (E 499.5)
17E
180 (76E)
181 (E 669.1)
182 (E 669.2)
183 (E 669.3)
184.5
210 (S 458.0)
21E1
230 (S 489.0)
240 (S 499.0)
242 (S 499.02)
263 (S 499.2)
27E
280 (S 699.0)
340
350 (ES 499.0)
354.1
362
363 (ES 499.1)
371
372 (ES 499.2)
37E
387.0
41 (42Е)
42 (46E)
43 (64E)
44 (68E)
45 (68E)
464.2
475.1
498.0
498.1
534.0
556.0
61 (56E)
AChО
ChS1
ChS2
ChS200
ChS2T
ChS3
ChS4
ChS4T
ChS5
ChS6
ChS7
ChS8
E 424
E 457
ET40
EU05 (44E)
Kch4
S 479.0 (E 479.0)
S 699.1
전기 (Тип 22E2)

Škoda Vagonka

ŠKODA VAGONKA a.s. (2008)
ČKD VAGONKA (2001)
Moravskoslezská vagonka (1998)
ČKD VAGONKA STUDÉNKA (1998)
Moravskoslezská vagónka (1993)
Moravskoslezská vagónka (1990)
Vagónka Studénka (1969)
Vagonka Tatra Studénka (1959)
Vagónka Tatra Studénka-Butovice, n. p. (1950)
Tatra, n. p. závod Studénka (1946)
ex. Vagonka Tatra Studénka, Vagónka Studénka, Moravskoslezská vagónka, ČKD Vagonka Studénka
16Ev
440 «RegioPanter»
451 (EM 475.1)
452 (EM 475.2)
460 (EM 488.0)
470 (EM 499.0)
471 «City Elefant»
550 "Moravia"
560 (SM 487.0, SM 488.0)
640 «RegioPanter»
650 «RegioPanter»
660.0 «InterPanter»
660.1 «InterPanter»
671
791 Bftn
801 (M 131.1)
810, 809 (M 152.0)
820 (M 240.0)
830 (M 262.0)
842 (M 273.2)
843
850 (M 286.0)
851 (M 286.1)
852 (M 296.2)
853 (M 296.1)
892 (M 153.0)
893 (M 250.0)
951
ACh2
BDzx
Btax780
Bzmot
Bzx
Dm12
EJ575
EJ675

ŽOS Vrútky

361
861

ŽOS Zvolen

Železničné opravovne a strojárne Zvolen (1994)
736 (ŽOS Zvolen)
746 (ŽOS Zvolen)
756 (ŽOS Zvolen)
757 (ŽOS Zvolen)
811 (ŽOS Zvolen)
812 (ŽOS Zvolen)
813/913 "Bageta"

ПАО Днепротяжмаш

Dneprotyazhmash (1994)
Dnepropetrovsk heavy matallurgical eqipment work (1991)
Dnepropetrovsk heavy matallurgical eqipment work (1929)
Dneprotyazhmash
E2
E2B
EK16A
EKU1.01
EKU1M
T20M
T22P2
VT4

Other

Niigata Transys (2003)
JR East (1987)
Hyundai Rotem (1977)
Voroshilovgrad Octoberrevolution Locomotive works (1970)
Doosan Enerbility (1962)
Banaras Locomotive Works (1961)
Luhansk Locomotive works (1958)
Bryansk masinery plant (1956)
Zegelsky plant (1956)
Chittaranjan Locomotive Works (1950)
Škodovy závody (1950)
Kharkov plant transport mashinery (1949)
MÁVAG Mozdony- és Gépgyár (1949)
Stalin Plant (1949)
Japan Transport Engineering Company (1948)
Mashinery plant Karl Marks (1948)
Mashinery plant Karl Marks (1948)
Magyar Állami Vas-, Acél- és Gépgyárak (1945)
Combinatul Siderurgic Reşiţa; Malaks (1945)
ČKD (1945)
KONČAR (1945)
Simmering-Graz-Pauker (1945)
Pierwsza Fabryka Lokomotyw w Polsce S.A. Zakłady w Chrzanowie (1945)
Vitéz Horthy István Magyar Királyi Állami Vas-, Acél- és Gépgyárak (1943)
Bryansk steam plant (1943)
SACM · Société Alsacienne de Constructions Mécaniques (1940)
Deutsche Lokomotiv-Vereinigung Krenau (1939)
Maschinenbau und Bahnbedarf AG (MBA) (1939)
Schichau Werke (1939)
Deutsche Waffen und Munitionsfabriken AG (1939)
Škodovy závody (1939)
Lokomotivfabrik Floridsdorf (1938)
Lugansk steam engine building works (1935)
Voroshilovgrad Octoberrevolution Locomotive works (1935)
Arnold Jung Lokomotivfabrik GmbH, Jungenthal (1933)
BMAG (Schwartzkopff) (1933)
Henschel und Sohn AG (1933)
Borsig Lokomotiv Werke (1933)
Maschinenfabrik Esslingen (1933)
Maschinenbau und Bahnbedarf Aktiengesellschaft (1933)
Linke-Hofmann (1933)
Krauss-Maffei AG (1933)
Plant "Red Sormovo" (1932)
ČKD (1927)
"Krasnyi Putilovetc" (1924)
Work "Red Sormovo" (1922)
Bryansk masinery plant "Krasny profintern" (1922)
Kolomensky steam loco plant (1922)
Kharkov Komintern plant (1922)
Lugansk steam engine building works (1921)
Kinki Sharyo (1920)
Orenstein & Koppel (1919)
AEG (1919)
Lokomotivfabrik Floridsdorf (1919)
Locomotivfabrik Krauß & Comp. (1919)
Sächsische Maschinenfabrik vormals Richard Hartmann (1919)
Hannoversche Maschinenbau AG (Hanomag) (1919)
Lokomotivbau Hohenzollern (1919)
Henschel und Sohn AG (1919)
Lugansk steam engine building works (1919)
Kharkov Locomotive Factory (1919)
Linke-Hofmann (1919)
Rheinmetall AG (1919)
AG Vulcan (1919)
Friedrich Krupp AG (1919)
Borsig (1919)
BMAG (Schwartzkopff) (1919)
Nevsky Work (1917)
Lugansk steam engine building works (1917)
Kharkov Locomotive Factory (1917)
Sormovsky work (1917)
Kolomensky steam loco work (1917)
Bryansky mashinery and metallurgical plant (1917)
NOHAB (1916)
Nevsky Work (1914)
Putilovsky work (1914)
Arnold Jung Lokomotivfabrik GMBH (1913)
Nikolaev Ship work (1911)
Hitachi (1910)
Siemens-Schuckertwerke (1903)
Magyar Királyi Állami Vasgyárak (1902)
Sormovsky plant (1898)
Sächsische Maschinenfabrik vormals Richard Hartmann AG (1898)
Kharkov Locomotive Factory (1897)
Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd. (1896)
Nippon Sharyo (1896)
Lugansk steam engine building works (1896)
Richmond Locomotive Works (1887)
Montreal Locomotive Works (1883)
Friedrich Krupp AG (1881)
Orenstein & Koppel (1876)
Bryansky mashinery and metallurgical plant (1873)
Societè Alsascienne de Constructions Mècaniques (1872)
Геншель (1871)
Locomotivfabrik Krauß & Comp. (1871)
Borsig (1871)
Friedrich Krupp AG (1871)
Hannoversche Maschinenbau AG (Hanomag) (1871)
Votkinsky work (1869)
Putilovsky plant (1869)
Kolomensky plant (1863)
Sächsische Maschinenfabrik (Hartmann) (1859)
Nevsky plant (1858)
BMAG (Schwartzkopff) (1853)
Baldwin Locomotive Works (1831)
American Locomotive Company (1831)
(Not in the list)
(Steam locomotives)
03
03.10
07.1 (TE109)
110 (E10)
111
14 (BR 50)
142
15 (BR 52)
150 (E 50)
1ADM1.3 KTZ
202 (DE 2500)
230
245
2TE10MD
2TE10MK-KN
2TE10VK-KN
2ZAGAL
3000 class
33 (BR50, BR52)
38.10–40 (P 8)
42 (TL)
44
50
423.0
50 (CFR)
52 (ТЭ)
52.1 Reco
52.80 Reko
520 (BR 52)
54 (G5)
55 (G7.1)
55 (G8)
55 (G8.1)
555 (BR 52)
56.20-29, 30 (G 8²)
600.76
627
700 Series Shinkansen
7200 series
7ZH72
83 (IVa5)
89.70-75 (T3)
9852
99.23–24
A set
A-City 4000 Class
A1
A1
A2
A20
A3
A5
A6
A7
ABDeh 4/4
ABe 4/4
ABe 4/8
ABhe 4/4'
ABhe 4/4''
ADS1
AKS1
ALe 803
AVSE
Ae 6/6 (Ae 610)
Ae 6/8
B set
B1
B2
BB 1-80 (E-BB 1-80)
BB 16000
BB 16100
BB 4600
BB 71000
BB 9200
BDdf
BDe 4/4
BDeh 4/4 (railcar)
BDt 400
BR Class 143
BR Class 506
BShM-850
Be 4/4
Be 4/6
Be 4/8
Beh 4/8
Bem 550
Biorke snowplow
Bpmbdfee
Bybdtee
C
C1
C2
C4
CC 1100
CC 14000
CC 14100
CC 25000
CR300AF
CR300BF
CR400AF
CR400BF
CRH2A
CRH2B
CRH2C
CRH2E
CRH2J
CRH380B
CRH380BG
CRH380BJ
CRH380BL
CRH380CL
CRH3C
CRH5A
CRH5E
CRH5G
CRH5J
Chichibu Railway 1000 series
Chichibu Railway 2000 series
Chichibu Railway 300 series
Chichibu Railway 3000 series
Chichibu Railway 500 series
Chichibu Railway 5000 series
Chichibu Railway 6000 series
Chichibu Railway 800 series
Class 153
Class 351000
D1M
D51
DC32IV
DE-IV NS (RAm TEE' SBB)
DF4
DF4B
DF5
DKK50
DP
DT116
De 4/4
Dm2
Dm4
Dn2t
Dr15
Ds1
E
E 69
E 94
E.655
E.656
E1
E1 series Shinkansen
E1000 series
E3 series Shinkansen
E5 series Shinkansen
E6 series Shinkansen
E7 series Shinkansen
EGM-1
ELB1
ELB2
ELB3
EMU500 series
EMU600 series
EMU700 series
EMU800 series
ES2
ET/EB165
ET/EB167
ETR675 "Pendolino"
Eu, Em, Er
F, Fk. Fr
F1
Fita
G 2x2/2
GP16
Ge 6/6 I
Gem 4/4
Gm 4/4
Hankyu 9000 series
Hankyu 9300 series
Hitachi 8FA-36C
ICE 4
JNR 103 series
JNR 115 series
JNR 117 series
JNR 119 series
JNR 121 series
JNR 123 series
JNR 185 series
JNR 205 series
JNR 207 series
JNR 211 series
JNR 213 series
JNR 301 series
JNR 415 series
JNR 419 series
JNR 583 series
JNR 711 series
JNR 713 series
JNR 715 series
JNR 717 series
JNR 781 series
JNR Class EF64
JR 209 series
JR 215 series
JR 221 series
JR 223 series
JR 225 series
JR 227 series
JR 251 series
JR 253 series
JR 255 series
JR 281 series
JR 283 series
JR 285 series
JR 287 series
JR 313 series
JR 323 series
JR 521 series
JR 681 series
JR 701 series
JR 719 series
JR 721 series
JR 731 series
JR 783 series
JR 785 series
JR 787 series
JR 811 series
JR 813 series
JR 815 series
JR Class EF210
JR E127 series
JR E217 series
JR E231 series
JR E233 series
JR E257 series
JR E259 series
JR E261 series
JR E331 series
JR E351 series
JR E501 series
JR E531 series
JR E653 series
JR E655 series
JR E657 series
JR E721 series
JR E993 series
JR HB-E300 series
JR Shikoku 1500 series
JR Shikoku 5000 series
JR Shikoku 7000 series
JR Shikoku 8000 series
JS
Jordan Spreader
K (106 type)
K-103
KTM Class 83
Keikyu 1000 series
Keikyu 1500 series
Keikyu 2000 series
Keikyu 2100 series
Keikyu 600 series
Keikyu 700 series
Keikyu 700 series (1956)
Keikyu 800 series
Keikyu N1000 series
Keio 1000 series (1996)
Keio 5000 series
Keio 6000 series
Keio 7000 series
Keio 8000 series
Keio 9000 series
Keisei 3000 series
Keisei 3100 series
Keisei 3300 series
Keisei 3500 series
Keisei 3600 series
Keisei 3700 series
Keisei AE series (1972)
Keisei AE series (2009)
Khm
KiHa 141
KiHa 40
KiHa 52
KiHa 58
Klv 53
L
LAM
M (750 mm)
M62M PKP
Meitetsu 1800 series
Meitetsu 5000 series (1955)
Meitetsu DeKi 300
Meitetsu DeKi 400
N700 series Shinkansen
NE 81
NSW S Set
Od, Ov, Op
Odakyu 1000 series
Odakyu 10000 series HiSE
Odakyu 2000 series
Odakyu 20000 series RSE
Odakyu 3000 series
Odakyu 3000 series SE
Odakyu 3100 series NSE
Odakyu 4000 series
Odakyu 5000 series (1969)
Odakyu 5000 series (2019)
Odakyu 7000 series LSE
Odakyu 8000 series
Odakyu 9000 series
Oi2 (BR 24)
Ok1
POM*
PRM-R
PRSM2
PS "Soyuztorf"
PZSM
Pm2 (03)
Pr1
Privatbahn-NPZ
Pzh45
R
RABDe 12/12
RABDe 500
RABDe 8/16
RAe TEE II
RBDe 4/4 (RBDe 560)
RBDe 560 "Domino"
RBDe 562
RBe 540 (RBe 4/4)
RPU6
Rp
S
S100
SBB Roter Pfeil
SD40N
SM6
SMG
SMM2
SPO
SS3B
SS4 (Shaoshan 4)
Saitama Rapid Railway 2000 series
SchOM4
Seibu 101 series
Seibu 2000 series
Seibu 3000 series
Seibu 6000 series
ShPM4B
ShPMA4K
Shc
ShcOM-D
ShcOM-MF
Shu
Sk1 (G2)
Sk3 (G3, G5, G10, G11)
Sk4 (G7)
Sk5 (G12)
Sk6 (G8)
Sotetsu 10000 series
Sotetsu 11000 series
Sotetsu 5000 series
Su
TES1200
TT16
TU
TUE Série 101 (EFSJ)
TUE Série 400 (EFCB)
TUE Série 900 (RFFSA)
TUm4
Taran
Tb (92)
Tch
Te 2/2
Tem 225 (Tem 2/2)
Tka3 (Tka-Lko)
Tka4
Tm 2/2
Tobu 100 series
Tobu 10000 series
Tobu 1800 series
Tobu 200 series
Tobu 2000 series
Tobu 20000 series
Tobu 300 series
Tobu 3000 series
Tobu 30000 series
Tobu 5000 series
Tobu 6050 series
Tobu 634 series
Tobu 7300 series
Tobu 7800 series
Tobu 8000 series
Tobu 9000 series
Tokyu 1000 series
Tokyu 7600 series
Transperth A-series
Transperth B-series
Ttv
Ty2 (BR 52)
Uk
V/Line VLocity
VMK (ვმკ)
VT 24
VT 614
VT 624
Vk11
Vk4
Vr3 (O1)
W7 series Shinkansen
WAG-10
WAG-2
WAG-3
WAG-6A
WAM-1
WAM-2
WAM-3
WAP-2
WAP-3
WAP-5
WCG-1
WCP-1
WCP-2
WCP-3
WCP-4
WD400W
WDM-2
WDM-3A
X 3600
X626
Xe 4/4
YDM-4
Z 600
Z 800 (BDeh 4/8)
ZB
Zh
МОП
ПС2А
СМ7Н (КТЖ)